Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 40 Hz - 60 Hz

NTSC: 95 %

Dimensions: 729.7 x 432.8 x 64.3 mm

Weight: 5.94 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesET2
ModelET322QK C
Model aliasET322QKCbmiipzx
ET322QKC bmiipzx
ET322QKC
Model year2019

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.4 mm (millimeters)
69.84 cm (centimeters)
27.4961 in (inches)
2.2913 ft (feet)
Height392.85 mm (millimeters)
39.285 cm (centimeters)
15.4665 in (inches)
1.2889 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.182 mm (millimeters)
0.0182 cm (centimeters)
0.0072 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density139 ppi (pixels per inch)
54 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area86.88 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)95 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness600 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 600
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 160 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)40 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.33 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.46 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)45 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)152 W (watts)
Power consumption (annual)86 kWh (kilowatt-hours)
Energy efficiency classC

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width729.7 mm (millimeters)
72.97 cm (centimeters)
28.7283 in (inches)
2.394 ft (feet)
Height432.8 mm (millimeters)
43.28 cm (centimeters)
17.0394 in (inches)
1.4199 ft (feet)
Depth64.3 mm (millimeters)
6.43 cm (centimeters)
2.5315 in (inches)
0.211 ft (feet)
Weight5.94 kg (kilograms)
13.1 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand729.7 mm (millimeters)
72.97 cm (centimeters)
28.7283 in (inches)
2.394 ft (feet)
Height with stand529.4 mm (millimeters)
52.94 cm (centimeters)
20.8425 in (inches)
1.7369 ft (feet)
Depth with stand237.5 mm (millimeters)
23.75 cm (centimeters)
9.3504 in (inches)
0.7792 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7 kg (kilograms)
15.43 lbs (pounds)
ColorsWhite

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt3.5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt11.5 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (upstream)
4 x USB 3.0 (downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync technology
Blue Light Filter
DDC/CI
Flicker-free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
ENERGY STAR

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
USB cable