Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 20 Hz - 165 Hz

Dimensions: 710 x 419 x 101.6 mm

Weight: 5.1 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesXZ2
ModelNitro XZ320QK P3bmiipx
Model aliasXZ320QKP3bmiipx
XZ320QKP3
XZ320QKP
UM.JX0AA.302
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.4 mm (millimeters)
69.84 cm (centimeters)
27.4961 in (inches)
2.2913 ft (feet)
Height392.85 mm (millimeters)
39.285 cm (centimeters)
15.4665 in (inches)
1.2889 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.182 mm (millimeters)
0.0182 cm (centimeters)
0.0071 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density139 ppi (pixels per inch)
54 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area92.23 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time2 ms (milliseconds)
0.0020 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)2 kHz - 500 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)20 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 12 kHz - 500 kHz; 20 Hz - 165 Hz
HDMI - 2 kHz - 500 kHz; 20 Hz - 165 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)28 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)55 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width710 mm (millimeters)
71 cm (centimeters)
27.9528 in (inches)
2.3294 ft (feet)
Height419 mm (millimeters)
41.9 cm (centimeters)
16.4961 in (inches)
1.3747 ft (feet)
Depth101.6 mm (millimeters)
10.16 cm (centimeters)
4 in (inches)
0.3333 ft (feet)
Weight5.1 kg (kilograms)
11.24 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand710 mm (millimeters)
71 cm (centimeters)
27.9528 in (inches)
2.3294 ft (feet)
Height with stand482 mm (millimeters)
48.2 cm (centimeters)
18.9764 in (inches)
1.5814 ft (feet)
Depth with stand206.7 mm (millimeters)
20.67 cm (centimeters)
8.1378 in (inches)
0.6781 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.8 kg (kilograms)
12.79 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth206.7 mm (millimeters)
20.67 cm (centimeters)
8.1378 in (inches)
0.6781 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel15 ° (degrees)
Right swivel15 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt21 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync Premium
BlueLightShield
ComfyView
Flicker-free technology
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesMPR II

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington