Display: 34 in, IPS, W-LED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 817 x 365.76 x 58.42 mm

Weight: 6.8 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesCB2
ModelCB342CU semiphuzx
Model aliasUM.CB2AA.004
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class34 in (inches)
Diagonal863.6 mm (millimeters)
86.36 cm (centimeters)
34 in (inches)
2.8333 ft (feet)
Width799.8 mm (millimeters)
79.98 cm (centimeters)
31.4882 in (inches)
2.624 ft (feet)
Height334.8 mm (millimeters)
33.48 cm (centimeters)
13.1811 in (inches)
1.0984 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1900 mm (millimeters)
190 cm (centimeters)
74.8031 in (inches)
6.2336 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.232 mm (millimeters)
0.0232 cm (centimeters)
0.0091 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
43 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.61 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (VRB - Virtual Response Boost)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)15 kHz - 136 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)45 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width817 mm (millimeters)
81.7 cm (centimeters)
32.1654 in (inches)
2.6804 ft (feet)
Height365.76 mm (millimeters)
36.576 cm (centimeters)
14.4 in (inches)
1.2 ft (feet)
Depth58.42 mm (millimeters)
5.842 cm (centimeters)
2.3 in (inches)
0.1917 ft (feet)
Weight6.8 kg (kilograms)
14.99 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand817 mm (millimeters)
81.7 cm (centimeters)
32.1654 in (inches)
2.6804 ft (feet)
Height with stand446.9 mm (millimeters)
44.69 cm (centimeters)
17.5945 in (inches)
1.4662 ft (feet)
Depth with stand269 mm (millimeters)
26.9 cm (centimeters)
10.5906 in (inches)
0.8825 ft (feet)
Weight with stand9.2 kg (kilograms)
20.28 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth269 mm (millimeters)
26.9 cm (centimeters)
10.5906 in (inches)
0.8825 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Silver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity4 x USB 3.0 (Type-A; downstream)
1 x USB 3.1 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt MOde)
1 x USB 3.1 (Type-B; upstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAcer VisionCare
AMD FreeSync technology
Flicker-free technology
KVM Switch
Low Blue Light
Quantum Dot Color
ZeroFrame Design

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
Energy Star
MPR II
TCO Certified Display

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
USB 3.0 cable
USB Type-C cable