Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 106 %,

NTSC: 91 %

Dimensions: 712.7 x 422 x 86.8 mm

Weight: 5.72 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelCQ32V1
Model year2018

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.344 mm (millimeters)
69.7344 cm (centimeters)
27.4545 in (inches)
2.2879 ft (feet)
Height392.256 mm (millimeters)
39.2256 cm (centimeters)
15.4431 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1700 mm (millimeters)
170 cm (centimeters)
66.9291 in (inches)
5.5774 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.272 mm (millimeters)
0.0272 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.95 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB106 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)91 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 99 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)45 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)65 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width712.7 mm (millimeters)
71.27 cm (centimeters)
28.0591 in (inches)
2.3383 ft (feet)
Height422 mm (millimeters)
42.2 cm (centimeters)
16.6142 in (inches)
1.3845 ft (feet)
Depth86.8 mm (millimeters)
8.68 cm (centimeters)
3.4173 in (inches)
0.2848 ft (feet)
Weight5.72 kg (kilograms)
12.61 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand712.7 mm (millimeters)
71.27 cm (centimeters)
28.0591 in (inches)
2.3383 ft (feet)
Height with stand532 mm (millimeters)
53.2 cm (centimeters)
20.9449 in (inches)
1.7454 ft (feet)
Depth with stand235.3 mm (millimeters)
23.53 cm (centimeters)
9.2638 in (inches)
0.772 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.5 kg (kilograms)
14.33 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack
Silver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt21.5 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesFlicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
EAC
ENERGY STAR
FCC Class B
RoHS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresSecurity lock slot