Display: 21.5 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 200 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 200000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 76 Hz

sRGB: 98 %,

Adobe RGB: 77 %

Dimensions: 492.8 x 292.7 x 36.2 mm

Weight: 2.1 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model22B2H
Model year2019

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class21.5 in (inches)
Diagonal546.1 mm (millimeters)
54.61 cm (centimeters)
21.5 in (inches)
1.7917 ft (feet)
Width476.64 mm (millimeters)
47.664 cm (centimeters)
18.7654 in (inches)
1.5638 ft (feet)
Height268.11 mm (millimeters)
26.811 cm (centimeters)
10.5555 in (inches)
0.8796 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.248 mm (millimeters)
0.0248 cm (centimeters)
0.0098 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density102 ppi (pixels per inch)
40 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.6 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB98 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)77 % (percent)
Brightness200 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast200000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time6.5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0065 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 83 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 76 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)18 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width492.8 mm (millimeters)
49.28 cm (centimeters)
19.4016 in (inches)
1.6168 ft (feet)
Height292.7 mm (millimeters)
29.27 cm (centimeters)
11.5236 in (inches)
0.9603 ft (feet)
Depth36.2 mm (millimeters)
3.62 cm (centimeters)
1.4252 in (inches)
0.1188 ft (feet)
Weight2.1 kg (kilograms)
4.63 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand492.8 mm (millimeters)
49.28 cm (centimeters)
19.4016 in (inches)
1.6168 ft (feet)
Height with stand388.1 mm (millimeters)
38.81 cm (centimeters)
15.2795 in (inches)
1.2733 ft (feet)
Depth with stand162.9 mm (millimeters)
16.29 cm (centimeters)
6.4134 in (inches)
0.5344 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.5 kg (kilograms)
7.72 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt3.5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt21.5 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesFlicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesBSMI
CCC
CE
CECP
CEL
cTUVus
FCC
Gost
Reach compliant
RoHS
TÜV/GS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)