Display: 31.5 in, SVA, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 2500 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 60 Hz

sRGB: 121 %,

Adobe RGB: 90 %,

NTSC: 99 %

Dimensions: 708.8 x 421.7 x 50.5 mm

Weight: 6.22 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelCU32V3
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.306 mm (millimeters)
69.7306 cm (centimeters)
27.453 in (inches)
2.2877 ft (feet)
Height392.234 mm (millimeters)
39.2234 cm (centimeters)
15.4423 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerSamsung
Panel typeSVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.182 mm (millimeters)
0.0182 cm (centimeters)
0.0071 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density140 ppi (pixels per inch)
55 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.5 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB121 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)90 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)99 % (percent)
DCI P389.8 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast2500 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)60 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)41 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width708.8 mm (millimeters)
70.88 cm (centimeters)
27.9055 in (inches)
2.3255 ft (feet)
Height421.7 mm (millimeters)
42.17 cm (centimeters)
16.6024 in (inches)
1.3835 ft (feet)
Depth50.5 mm (millimeters)
5.05 cm (centimeters)
1.9882 in (inches)
0.1657 ft (feet)
Weight6.22 kg (kilograms)
13.71 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand708.8 mm (millimeters)
70.88 cm (centimeters)
27.9055 in (inches)
2.3255 ft (feet)
Height with stand524.6 mm (millimeters)
52.46 cm (centimeters)
20.6535 in (inches)
1.7211 ft (feet)
Depth with stand205.8 mm (millimeters)
20.58 cm (centimeters)
8.1024 in (inches)
0.6752 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7.71 kg (kilograms)
17 lbs (pounds)
Box width817 mm (millimeters)
81.7 cm (centimeters)
32.1654 in (inches)
2.6804 ft (feet)
Box height640 mm (millimeters)
64 cm (centimeters)
25.1969 in (inches)
2.0997 ft (feet)
Box depth224 mm (millimeters)
22.4 cm (centimeters)
8.8189 in (inches)
0.7349 ft (feet)
Box weight9.62 kg (kilograms)
21.21 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack
White

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt3.5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt16.5 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 5 W (watts)
DTS Sound

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
Screen+
Super Color

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
FCC
RoHS

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable