Display: 18.9 in, IPS, W-LED, 1280 x 1024 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 94.1 %,

Adobe RGB: 72.7 %,

NTSC: 70.8 %

Dimensions: 409.2 x 345.6 x 47.5 mm

Weight: 2.63 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelI960SRD
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class18.9 in (inches)
Diagonal480 mm (millimeters)
48 cm (centimeters)
18.8976 in (inches)
1.5748 ft (feet)
Width374.784 mm (millimeters)
37.4784 cm (centimeters)
14.7553 in (inches)
1.2296 ft (feet)
Height299.827 mm (millimeters)
29.9827 cm (centimeters)
11.8042 in (inches)
0.9837 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.25:1
5:4
Resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
Pixel pitch0.293 mm (millimeters)
0.0293 cm (centimeters)
0.0115 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density86 ppi (pixels per inch)
34 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area79.46 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB94.1 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)72.7 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)70.8 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time6 ms (milliseconds)
0.0060 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 83 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (sleep)0.45 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)15 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width409.2 mm (millimeters)
40.92 cm (centimeters)
16.1102 in (inches)
1.3425 ft (feet)
Height345.6 mm (millimeters)
34.56 cm (centimeters)
13.6063 in (inches)
1.1339 ft (feet)
Depth47.5 mm (millimeters)
4.75 cm (centimeters)
1.8701 in (inches)
0.1558 ft (feet)
Weight2.63 kg (kilograms)
5.8 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand409.2 mm (millimeters)
40.92 cm (centimeters)
16.1102 in (inches)
1.3425 ft (feet)
Height with stand405.1 mm (millimeters)
40.51 cm (centimeters)
15.9488 in (inches)
1.3291 ft (feet)
Depth with stand209.4 mm (millimeters)
20.94 cm (centimeters)
8.2441 in (inches)
0.687 ft (feet)
Weight with stand2.85 kg (kilograms)
6.28 lbs (pounds)
Box width465 mm (millimeters)
46.5 cm (centimeters)
18.3071 in (inches)
1.5256 ft (feet)
Box height473 mm (millimeters)
47.3 cm (centimeters)
18.622 in (inches)
1.5518 ft (feet)
Box depth118 mm (millimeters)
11.8 cm (centimeters)
4.6457 in (inches)
0.3871 ft (feet)
Box weight4.2 kg (kilograms)
9.26 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth209.4 mm (millimeters)
20.94 cm (centimeters)
8.2441 in (inches)
0.687 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt22 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 1 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x DisplayPort 1.1 (a)
1 x D-sub (15-pin)
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAOC Screen+
AOC I-Menu
AOC e-Saver
Eco Mode
Flicker-free technology
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CECP
CH RoHS
FCC
Win10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)
Operating altitude2000 m (meters)
6561.68 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-10 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
14 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesD-Sub cable