Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 530 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 99 %,

NTSC: 84 %

Dimensions: 540.2 x 326.4 x 50.7 mm

Weight: 3.53 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ24N3R
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.478 mm (millimeters)
60.4478 cm (centimeters)
23.7983 in (inches)
1.9832 ft (feet)
Width526.848 mm (millimeters)
52.6848 cm (centimeters)
20.742 in (inches)
1.7285 ft (feet)
Height296.352 mm (millimeters)
29.6352 cm (centimeters)
11.6674 in (inches)
0.9723 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.206 mm (millimeters)
0.0206 cm (centimeters)
0.0081 in (inches)
0.0007 ft (feet)
Pixel density123 ppi (pixels per inch)
48 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.55 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)84 % (percent)
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness530 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 140 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)28 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width540.2 mm (millimeters)
54.02 cm (centimeters)
21.2677 in (inches)
1.7723 ft (feet)
Height326.4 mm (millimeters)
32.64 cm (centimeters)
12.8504 in (inches)
1.0709 ft (feet)
Depth50.7 mm (millimeters)
5.07 cm (centimeters)
1.9961 in (inches)
0.1663 ft (feet)
Weight3.53 kg (kilograms)
7.78 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand540.2 mm (millimeters)
54.02 cm (centimeters)
21.2677 in (inches)
1.7723 ft (feet)
Height with stand385.6 mm (millimeters)
38.56 cm (centimeters)
15.1811 in (inches)
1.2651 ft (feet)
Depth with stand219.5 mm (millimeters)
21.95 cm (centimeters)
8.6417 in (inches)
0.7201 ft (feet)
Weight with stand5.34 kg (kilograms)
11.77 lbs (pounds)
Box width610 mm (millimeters)
61 cm (centimeters)
24.0157 in (inches)
2.0013 ft (feet)
Box height525 mm (millimeters)
52.5 cm (centimeters)
20.6693 in (inches)
1.7224 ft (feet)
Box depth160 mm (millimeters)
16 cm (centimeters)
6.2992 in (inches)
0.5249 ft (feet)
Box weight7.18 kg (kilograms)
15.83 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth219.5 mm (millimeters)
21.95 cm (centimeters)
8.6417 in (inches)
0.7201 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel175 ° (degrees)
Right swivel175 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; upstream)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesClear Vision
DDC2B (DDC/CI compatible)
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Flicker-free technology
HDR Mode
KVM Switch
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
Win10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
USB Type-B cable
USB Type-C to Type-C cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresSecurity lock slot