Display: 24.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 165 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 557.3 x 328.9 x 48 mm

Weight: 2.9 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model25G3
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class24.5 in (inches)
Diagonal622.3 mm (millimeters)
62.23 cm (centimeters)
24.5 in (inches)
2.0417 ft (feet)
Width543.7 mm (millimeters)
54.37 cm (centimeters)
21.4055 in (inches)
1.7838 ft (feet)
Height302.616 mm (millimeters)
30.2616 cm (centimeters)
11.914 in (inches)
0.9928 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.28 mm (millimeters)
0.028 cm (centimeters)
0.011 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density89 ppi (pixels per inch)
35 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.76 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 200 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)26 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width557.3 mm (millimeters)
55.73 cm (centimeters)
21.9409 in (inches)
1.8284 ft (feet)
Height328.9 mm (millimeters)
32.89 cm (centimeters)
12.9488 in (inches)
1.0791 ft (feet)
Depth48 mm (millimeters)
4.8 cm (centimeters)
1.8898 in (inches)
0.1575 ft (feet)
Weight2.9 kg (kilograms)
6.39 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand557.3 mm (millimeters)
55.73 cm (centimeters)
21.9409 in (inches)
1.8284 ft (feet)
Height with stand378 mm (millimeters)
37.8 cm (centimeters)
14.8819 in (inches)
1.2402 ft (feet)
Depth with stand258.8 mm (millimeters)
25.88 cm (centimeters)
10.189 in (inches)
0.8491 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.2 kg (kilograms)
9.26 lbs (pounds)
Box width620 mm (millimeters)
62 cm (centimeters)
24.4094 in (inches)
2.0341 ft (feet)
Box height541 mm (millimeters)
54.1 cm (centimeters)
21.2992 in (inches)
1.7749 ft (feet)
Box depth160 mm (millimeters)
16 cm (centimeters)
6.2992 in (inches)
0.5249 ft (feet)
Box weight6.3 kg (kilograms)
13.89 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth258.8 mm (millimeters)
25.88 cm (centimeters)
10.189 in (inches)
0.8491 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
Black Stabilizer
DDC2B/CI
Flicker-free technology
Game Mode presets
Low Blue Light
Motion Blur Reduction technology (MBR)

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
FCC
Win 10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington