Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 400 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 155 Hz

sRGB: 121 %,

NTSC: 100 %

Dimensions: 708.6 x 423.3 x 100.9 mm

Weight: 7.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelAGON AG323QCX2
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.344 mm (millimeters)
69.7344 cm (centimeters)
27.4545 in (inches)
2.2879 ft (feet)
Height392.256 mm (millimeters)
39.2256 cm (centimeters)
15.4431 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.272 mm (millimeters)
0.0272 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.19 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB121 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)100 % (percent)
DCI P391 % (percent)
Brightness400 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 230 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 155 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 48 Hz - 155 Hz
HDMI - 48 Hz - 144 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)63 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width708.6 mm (millimeters)
70.86 cm (centimeters)
27.8976 in (inches)
2.3248 ft (feet)
Height423.3 mm (millimeters)
42.33 cm (centimeters)
16.6654 in (inches)
1.3888 ft (feet)
Depth100.9 mm (millimeters)
10.09 cm (centimeters)
3.9724 in (inches)
0.331 ft (feet)
Weight7.2 kg (kilograms)
15.87 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand708.6 mm (millimeters)
70.86 cm (centimeters)
27.8976 in (inches)
2.3248 ft (feet)
Height with stand510.6 mm (millimeters)
51.06 cm (centimeters)
20.1024 in (inches)
1.6752 ft (feet)
Depth with stand267 mm (millimeters)
26.7 cm (centimeters)
10.5118 in (inches)
0.876 ft (feet)
Weight with stand9.8 kg (kilograms)
21.61 lbs (pounds)
Box width818 mm (millimeters)
81.8 cm (centimeters)
32.2047 in (inches)
2.6837 ft (feet)
Box height630 mm (millimeters)
63 cm (centimeters)
24.8031 in (inches)
2.0669 ft (feet)
Box depth250 mm (millimeters)
25 cm (centimeters)
9.8425 in (inches)
0.8202 ft (feet)
Box weight13.5 kg (kilograms)
29.76 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack
Gray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range110 mm (millimeters)
11 cm (centimeters)
4.3307 in (inches)
0.3609 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 5 W (watts)
DTS Sound

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; upstream)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
2 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Microphone In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
Dial Point (Crosshair)
Flicker-free technology
FX Ambient Lights
Game Mode
Low Blue Light
Shadow Control

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
ISO 9241-307
Win 10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude3657.6 m (meters)
12000 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 90 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
Microphone cable
USB upstream cable
2x cable clips
4x wall mount adapter studs

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington