Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 165 Hz

sRGB: 123 %,

NTSC: 102 %

Dimensions: 700.5 x 424.2 x 111.2 mm

Weight: 6.29 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelCQ32G3SE
Model year2021

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.344 mm (millimeters)
69.7344 cm (centimeters)
27.4545 in (inches)
2.2879 ft (feet)
Height392.256 mm (millimeters)
39.2256 cm (centimeters)
15.4431 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1000 mm (millimeters)
100 cm (centimeters)
39.3701 in (inches)
3.2808 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.272 mm (millimeters)
0.0272 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area92.05 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB123 % (percent)
NTSC (1953)102 % (percent)
DCI P393 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRHDR
HDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 250 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)52 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width700.5 mm (millimeters)
70.05 cm (centimeters)
27.5787 in (inches)
2.2982 ft (feet)
Height424.2 mm (millimeters)
42.42 cm (centimeters)
16.7008 in (inches)
1.3917 ft (feet)
Depth111.2 mm (millimeters)
11.12 cm (centimeters)
4.378 in (inches)
0.3648 ft (feet)
Weight6.29 kg (kilograms)
13.87 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand700.5 mm (millimeters)
70.05 cm (centimeters)
27.5787 in (inches)
2.2982 ft (feet)
Height with stand523.7 mm (millimeters)
52.37 cm (centimeters)
20.6181 in (inches)
1.7182 ft (feet)
Depth with stand263.8 mm (millimeters)
26.38 cm (centimeters)
10.3858 in (inches)
0.8655 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7.02 kg (kilograms)
15.48 lbs (pounds)
Box width813 mm (millimeters)
81.3 cm (centimeters)
32.0079 in (inches)
2.6673 ft (feet)
Box height607 mm (millimeters)
60.7 cm (centimeters)
23.8976 in (inches)
1.9915 ft (feet)
Box depth225 mm (millimeters)
22.5 cm (centimeters)
8.8583 in (inches)
0.7382 ft (feet)
Box weight10.52 kg (kilograms)
23.19 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
DDC2B/CI
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FC
ISO9241-307
Win10

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable (optional)
HDMI cable (optional)

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresSecurity lock slot