Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 100 %

Dimensions: 614.5 x 365.2 x 52 mm

Weight: 3.61 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
Model27G11E
Model alias27G11E/D
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.6 mm (millimeters)
59.76 cm (centimeters)
23.5276 in (inches)
1.9606 ft (feet)
Height336.15 mm (millimeters)
33.615 cm (centimeters)
13.2343 in (inches)
1.1029 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.51 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
DCI P396 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRHDR
HDR10
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 200 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)3 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)34 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width614.5 mm (millimeters)
61.45 cm (centimeters)
24.1929 in (inches)
2.0161 ft (feet)
Height365.2 mm (millimeters)
36.52 cm (centimeters)
14.378 in (inches)
1.1982 ft (feet)
Depth52 mm (millimeters)
5.2 cm (centimeters)
2.0472 in (inches)
0.1706 ft (feet)
Weight3.61 kg (kilograms)
7.96 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand614.5 mm (millimeters)
61.45 cm (centimeters)
24.1929 in (inches)
2.0161 ft (feet)
Height with stand470.6 mm (millimeters)
47.06 cm (centimeters)
18.5276 in (inches)
1.544 ft (feet)
Depth with stand196.2 mm (millimeters)
19.62 cm (centimeters)
7.7244 in (inches)
0.6437 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.15 kg (kilograms)
9.15 lbs (pounds)
Box width670 mm (millimeters)
67 cm (centimeters)
26.378 in (inches)
2.1982 ft (feet)
Box height450 mm (millimeters)
45 cm (centimeters)
17.7165 in (inches)
1.4764 ft (feet)
Box depth130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Box weight5.48 kg (kilograms)
12.08 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth196.2 mm (millimeters)
19.62 cm (centimeters)
7.7244 in (inches)
0.6437 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AOC G-Menu
Fast IPS
Flicker-free technology
FPS Counter
Game tone adjustment
Low Blue Light
Low Input Lag
Motion Blur Reduction
Overdrive
Shadow Control

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCCC
CE
CECP
CEL
CH RoHS
cTUVus
FCC
RoHS
Win11

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot