Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1200 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 80000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 613.8 x 369.6 x 52.8 mm

Weight: 4.1 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelQ27P3X
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.66 mm (millimeters)
68.466 cm (centimeters)
26.9551 in (inches)
2.2463 ft (feet)
Width596.736 mm (millimeters)
59.6736 cm (centimeters)
23.4935 in (inches)
1.9578 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.29 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
DCI P392 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness450 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1200 : 1
Dynamic contrast80000000 : 1
HDRDisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 280 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)
DisplayPort - 30 kHz - 280 kHz; 48 Hz - 180 Hz
HDMI - 30 kHz - 230 kHz; 48 Hz - 144 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V110 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)1.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)29 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.8 mm (millimeters)
61.38 cm (centimeters)
24.1654 in (inches)
2.0138 ft (feet)
Height369.6 mm (millimeters)
36.96 cm (centimeters)
14.5512 in (inches)
1.2126 ft (feet)
Depth52.8 mm (millimeters)
5.28 cm (centimeters)
2.0787 in (inches)
0.1732 ft (feet)
Weight4.1 kg (kilograms)
9.04 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.8 mm (millimeters)
61.38 cm (centimeters)
24.1654 in (inches)
2.0138 ft (feet)
Height with stand394.1 mm (millimeters)
39.41 cm (centimeters)
15.5157 in (inches)
1.293 ft (feet)
Depth with stand200.2 mm (millimeters)
20.02 cm (centimeters)
7.8819 in (inches)
0.6568 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.1 kg (kilograms)
13.45 lbs (pounds)
Box width820 mm (millimeters)
82 cm (centimeters)
32.2835 in (inches)
2.6903 ft (feet)
Box height481 mm (millimeters)
48.1 cm (centimeters)
18.937 in (inches)
1.5781 ft (feet)
Box depth162 mm (millimeters)
16.2 cm (centimeters)
6.378 in (inches)
0.5315 ft (feet)
Box weight9.1 kg (kilograms)
20.06 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth200.2 mm (millimeters)
20.02 cm (centimeters)
7.8819 in (inches)
0.6568 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel175 ° (degrees)
Right swivel175 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)
Cable management

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream; 65W; DP Alt Mode)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-sided frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
Clear Vision
Dynamic Colour Boost (DCB) technology
Dynamic Contrast Ratio (DCR) technology
Fast IPS
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
Motion Blur Reduction
Overdrive

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesHF
Microsoft WHQL
WEEE

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)
Operating altitude5000 m (meters)
16404.2 ft (feet)
Storage temperature-25 °C - 55 °C (degrees Celsius)
-13 °F - 131 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity5 % - 93 % (percent)
Storage altitude12192 m (meters)
40000 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable (optional)
HDMI cable (optional)
USB Type-C cable (optional)

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington