Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1300 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 50000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 60 Hz

Dimensions: 613.8 x 365 x 52.5 mm

Weight: 4.8 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAOC
ModelU27U3CV
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.66 mm (millimeters)
68.466 cm (centimeters)
26.9551 in (inches)
2.2463 ft (feet)
Width596.736 mm (millimeters)
59.6736 cm (centimeters)
23.4935 in (inches)
1.9578 ft (feet)
Height335.664 mm (millimeters)
33.5664 cm (centimeters)
13.2151 in (inches)
1.1013 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerLG Display
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.155 mm (millimeters)
0.0155 cm (centimeters)
0.0061 in (inches)
0.0005 ft (feet)
Pixel density163 ppi (pixels per inch)
64 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.41 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
DCI P398 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1300 : 1
Dynamic contrast50000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 400
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)60 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.8 mm (millimeters)
61.38 cm (centimeters)
24.1654 in (inches)
2.0138 ft (feet)
Height365 mm (millimeters)
36.5 cm (centimeters)
14.3701 in (inches)
1.1975 ft (feet)
Depth52.5 mm (millimeters)
5.25 cm (centimeters)
2.0669 in (inches)
0.1722 ft (feet)
Weight4.8 kg (kilograms)
10.58 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.8 mm (millimeters)
61.38 cm (centimeters)
24.1654 in (inches)
2.0138 ft (feet)
Height with stand401.3 mm (millimeters)
40.13 cm (centimeters)
15.7992 in (inches)
1.3166 ft (feet)
Depth with stand238.4 mm (millimeters)
23.84 cm (centimeters)
9.3858 in (inches)
0.7822 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.5 kg (kilograms)
14.33 lbs (pounds)
Box width825 mm (millimeters)
82.5 cm (centimeters)
32.4803 in (inches)
2.7067 ft (feet)
Box height480 mm (millimeters)
48 cm (centimeters)
18.8976 in (inches)
1.5748 ft (feet)
Box depth162 mm (millimeters)
16.2 cm (centimeters)
6.378 in (inches)
0.5315 ft (feet)
Box weight10 kg (kilograms)
22.05 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth238.4 mm (millimeters)
23.84 cm (centimeters)
9.3858 in (inches)
0.7822 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack and Silver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel30 ° (degrees)
Right swivel30 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt6.5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)
Auto Pivot with a G sensor

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkLAN

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream; 96W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream; 15W)
3 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream; 15W)
1 x Ethernet RJ45 (1 Gbps)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4 (HBR3)
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features4-sided frameless design
Adaptive-Sync technology
CalMAN Ready
Flicker-free technology
Global Dimming
Graphic Pro
HDR Mode
Low Blue Light
Nano IPS
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesEPA
EPEAT
TCO Certified

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington