Display: 31.5 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1

Refresh rate: 50 Hz - 165 Hz

sRGB: 120 %

Dimensions: 709.75 x 426.15 x 87.33 mm

Weight: 6.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
SeriesTUF Gaming
ModelTUF Gaming VG328H1B
Model year2020

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.4 mm (millimeters)
69.84 cm (centimeters)
27.4961 in (inches)
2.2913 ft (feet)
Height392.85 mm (millimeters)
39.285 cm (centimeters)
15.4665 in (inches)
1.2889 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1500 mm (millimeters)
150 cm (centimeters)
59.0551 in (inches)
4.9213 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.363 mm (millimeters)
0.0363 cm (centimeters)
0.0143 in (inches)
0.0012 ft (feet)
Pixel density69 ppi (pixels per inch)
27 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.71 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB120 % (percent)
DCI P390 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Input lag6 ms (milliseconds)
0.0060 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)24 kHz - 180 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)50 Hz - 165 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)28 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width709.75 mm (millimeters)
70.975 cm (centimeters)
27.9429 in (inches)
2.3286 ft (feet)
Height426.15 mm (millimeters)
42.615 cm (centimeters)
16.7776 in (inches)
1.3981 ft (feet)
Depth87.33 mm (millimeters)
8.733 cm (centimeters)
3.4382 in (inches)
0.2865 ft (feet)
Weight6.2 kg (kilograms)
13.67 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand709.75 mm (millimeters)
70.975 cm (centimeters)
27.9429 in (inches)
2.3286 ft (feet)
Height with stand507.12 mm (millimeters)
50.712 cm (centimeters)
19.9654 in (inches)
1.6638 ft (feet)
Depth with stand213.77 mm (millimeters)
21.377 cm (centimeters)
8.4161 in (inches)
0.7013 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7.02 kg (kilograms)
15.48 lbs (pounds)
Box width810 mm (millimeters)
81 cm (centimeters)
31.8898 in (inches)
2.6575 ft (feet)
Box height585 mm (millimeters)
58.5 cm (centimeters)
23.0315 in (inches)
1.9193 ft (feet)
Box depth226 mm (millimeters)
22.6 cm (centimeters)
8.8976 in (inches)
0.7415 ft (feet)
Box weight10.6 kg (kilograms)
23.37 lbs (pounds)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel15 ° (degrees)
Right swivel15 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt22 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio In
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync Premium technology
ELMB (Extreme Low Motion Blur)
Flicker-free technology
GameFast Input technology
GamePlus (Crosshair/Timer/FPS Counter/Display Alignment)
GameVisual (7 modes)
NVIDIA G-Sync compatible
Shadow Boost
Trace Free Technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesTÜV Low Blue Light
TÜV Flicker-free

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable - optional

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington