Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 60 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 539.7 x 389.89 x 61 mm

Weight: 4.3 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
ModelBE24ECSNK
Model year2022

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.7 mm (millimeters)
60.47 cm (centimeters)
23.8071 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area74.25 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)60 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)17.7 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width539.7 mm (millimeters)
53.97 cm (centimeters)
21.248 in (inches)
1.7707 ft (feet)
Height389.89 mm (millimeters)
38.989 cm (centimeters)
15.35 in (inches)
1.2792 ft (feet)
Depth61 mm (millimeters)
6.1 cm (centimeters)
2.4016 in (inches)
0.2001 ft (feet)
Weight4.3 kg (kilograms)
9.48 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand539.7 mm (millimeters)
53.97 cm (centimeters)
21.248 in (inches)
1.7707 ft (feet)
Height with stand401.02 mm (millimeters)
40.102 cm (centimeters)
15.7882 in (inches)
1.3157 ft (feet)
Depth with stand211.4 mm (millimeters)
21.14 cm (centimeters)
8.3228 in (inches)
0.6936 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.5 kg (kilograms)
14.33 lbs (pounds)
Box width687 mm (millimeters)
68.7 cm (centimeters)
27.0472 in (inches)
2.2539 ft (feet)
Box height465 mm (millimeters)
46.5 cm (centimeters)
18.3071 in (inches)
1.5256 ft (feet)
Box depth237 mm (millimeters)
23.7 cm (centimeters)
9.3307 in (inches)
0.7776 ft (feet)
Box weight9 kg (kilograms)
19.84 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth211.4 mm (millimeters)
21.14 cm (centimeters)
8.3228 in (inches)
0.6936 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraYes
Video resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
2.07 MP (megapixels)
Sliding lens cover
-10° to 10° tilt
-135° to 180° swivel
Dual AI noise-canceling microphones
Face Auto Exposure
Zoom Certified

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkLAN

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 80W; DP Alt Mode)
4 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; downstream)
1 x Ethernet RJ45
1 x HDMI 1.4
2 x DisplayPort 1.2 (daisy chain)
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesColor Temperature Selection (4 modes)
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light
QuickFit
SPLENDID Video Intelligence Technology
Trace Free Technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesTCO Certified
TUV Flicker-free

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
MiniPC kit
USB cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington