Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1300 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 100 Hz

Dimensions: 540.2 x 316.5 x 38.9 mm

Weight: 2.45 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
ModelVZ24EHF
Model aliasVZ24EHF-W
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.698 mm (millimeters)
60.4698 cm (centimeters)
23.807 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.39 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1300 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 110 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 100 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)19 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width540.2 mm (millimeters)
54.02 cm (centimeters)
21.2677 in (inches)
1.7723 ft (feet)
Height316.5 mm (millimeters)
31.65 cm (centimeters)
12.4606 in (inches)
1.0384 ft (feet)
Depth38.9 mm (millimeters)
3.89 cm (centimeters)
1.5315 in (inches)
0.1276 ft (feet)
Weight2.45 kg (kilograms)
5.4 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand540.2 mm (millimeters)
54.02 cm (centimeters)
21.2677 in (inches)
1.7723 ft (feet)
Height with stand393.9 mm (millimeters)
39.39 cm (centimeters)
15.5079 in (inches)
1.2923 ft (feet)
Depth with stand210.1 mm (millimeters)
21.01 cm (centimeters)
8.2717 in (inches)
0.6893 ft (feet)
Weight with stand2.85 kg (kilograms)
6.28 lbs (pounds)
Box width596 mm (millimeters)
59.6 cm (centimeters)
23.4646 in (inches)
1.9554 ft (feet)
Box height385 mm (millimeters)
38.5 cm (centimeters)
15.1575 in (inches)
1.2631 ft (feet)
Box depth117 mm (millimeters)
11.7 cm (centimeters)
4.6063 in (inches)
0.3839 ft (feet)
Box weight4.12 kg (kilograms)
9.08 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth210.1 mm (millimeters)
21.01 cm (centimeters)
8.2717 in (inches)
0.6893 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack
White

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
Asus Display Widget
Eye Care+ technology
Flicker-free technology
GamePlus technology (Crosshair / Timer / FPS Counter / Display Alignment)
QuickFit
Low Blue Light
Motion Sync
Shadow Boost
Splendid technology
Trace Free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesEnergy Star
EPEAT Bronze
TÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington