Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1300 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 100 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 613.97 x 365.91 x 47.97 mm

Weight: 4.75 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
ModelVA27ACFSN
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width608.9 mm (millimeters)
60.89 cm (centimeters)
23.9724 in (inches)
1.9977 ft (feet)
Height355.13 mm (millimeters)
35.513 cm (centimeters)
13.9815 in (inches)
1.1651 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density106 ppi (pixels per inch)
42 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area96.25 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1300 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 84 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 100 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)19 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width613.97 mm (millimeters)
61.397 cm (centimeters)
24.172 in (inches)
2.0143 ft (feet)
Height365.91 mm (millimeters)
36.591 cm (centimeters)
14.4059 in (inches)
1.2005 ft (feet)
Depth47.97 mm (millimeters)
4.797 cm (centimeters)
1.8886 in (inches)
0.1574 ft (feet)
Weight4.75 kg (kilograms)
10.47 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand613.97 mm (millimeters)
61.397 cm (centimeters)
24.172 in (inches)
2.0143 ft (feet)
Height with stand367.75 mm (millimeters)
36.775 cm (centimeters)
14.4783 in (inches)
1.2065 ft (feet)
Depth with stand226.31 mm (millimeters)
22.631 cm (centimeters)
8.9098 in (inches)
0.7425 ft (feet)
Weight with stand6.8 kg (kilograms)
14.99 lbs (pounds)
Box width687 mm (millimeters)
68.7 cm (centimeters)
27.0472 in (inches)
2.2539 ft (feet)
Box height516 mm (millimeters)
51.6 cm (centimeters)
20.315 in (inches)
1.6929 ft (feet)
Box depth171 mm (millimeters)
17.1 cm (centimeters)
6.7323 in (inches)
0.561 ft (feet)
Box weight9.8 kg (kilograms)
21.61 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth226.31 mm (millimeters)
22.631 cm (centimeters)
8.9098 in (inches)
0.7425 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel180 ° (degrees)
Right swivel180 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 2 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Network

Supported network technologies and standards for exchanging data with other devices.
NetworkLAN

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; upstream; 90W; DP Alt Mode)
3 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
1 x Ethernet RJ45
1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync technology
Asus Blue Light filter
Asus Eye Care+ technology
Color Temperature Selection (4 modes)
GamePlus (Crosshair/Timer/FPS Counter/Display Alignment)
Flicker-free technology
Frameless Design
Motion Sync
QuickFit (Alignment Grid/Paper/Photo Modes)
Splendid technologies (sRGB/Scenery/Theater/Standard/Night View/Game/Reading/Darkroom)

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR
EPEAT Silver
FSC Mixed
TCO Certified
TÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB Type-C cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington