Display: 27 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 100 Hz

Dimensions: 612.4 x 367 x 47.2 mm

Weight: 3.34 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAsus
ModelVA27EHFR
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class27 in (inches)
Diagonal684.667 mm (millimeters)
68.4667 cm (centimeters)
26.9554 in (inches)
2.2463 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height336.312 mm (millimeters)
33.6312 cm (centimeters)
13.2406 in (inches)
1.1034 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.47 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 100 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)15.78 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width612.4 mm (millimeters)
61.24 cm (centimeters)
24.1102 in (inches)
2.0092 ft (feet)
Height367 mm (millimeters)
36.7 cm (centimeters)
14.4488 in (inches)
1.2041 ft (feet)
Depth47.2 mm (millimeters)
4.72 cm (centimeters)
1.8583 in (inches)
0.1549 ft (feet)
Weight3.34 kg (kilograms)
7.36 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand612.4 mm (millimeters)
61.24 cm (centimeters)
24.1102 in (inches)
2.0092 ft (feet)
Height with stand465.3 mm (millimeters)
46.53 cm (centimeters)
18.3189 in (inches)
1.5266 ft (feet)
Depth with stand240 mm (millimeters)
24 cm (centimeters)
9.4488 in (inches)
0.7874 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.91 kg (kilograms)
8.62 lbs (pounds)
Box width680 mm (millimeters)
68 cm (centimeters)
26.7717 in (inches)
2.231 ft (feet)
Box height475 mm (millimeters)
47.5 cm (centimeters)
18.7008 in (inches)
1.5584 ft (feet)
Box depth150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Box weight5.59 kg (kilograms)
12.32 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth240 mm (millimeters)
24 cm (centimeters)
9.4488 in (inches)
0.7874 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt23 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
Asus DisplayWidget Center
Color Temperature Selection - 4 modes
Eye Care+ technology
Frameless design
Game Plus - Crosshair / Timer / FPS Counter / Display Alignment
Low Blue Light
Motion Sync
Splendid technology
Trace Free technology

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesEnergy Star
EPEAT Bronze
TCO Certified
TÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington