Display: 32 in, AHVA IPS, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 24 Hz - 76 Hz

sRGB: 100 %,

Adobe RGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 759.4 x 448.15 x 77.82 mm

Weight: 9.1 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandBenQ
ModelSW321C
Model aliasSW321C-B
Model year2019

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class32 in (inches)
Diagonal812.8 mm (millimeters)
81.28 cm (centimeters)
32 in (inches)
2.6667 ft (feet)
Width708.48 mm (millimeters)
70.848 cm (centimeters)
27.8929 in (inches)
2.3244 ft (feet)
Height398.52 mm (millimeters)
39.852 cm (centimeters)
15.6898 in (inches)
1.3075 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerAU Optronics
Panel modelM320QAN01.5
Panel typeAHVA IPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
LUT16 bits
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.185 mm (millimeters)
0.0185 cm (centimeters)
0.0073 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density137 ppi (pixels per inch)
54 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area82.96 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
Adobe RGB (1998)99 % (percent)
DCI P395 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
HDRHDR10
HLG (Hybrid Log Gamma)
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)27 kHz - 140 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)24 Hz - 76 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Electric current (A)2.5 A (amperes)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (eco)52 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)170 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width759.4 mm (millimeters)
75.94 cm (centimeters)
29.8976 in (inches)
2.4915 ft (feet)
Height448.15 mm (millimeters)
44.815 cm (centimeters)
17.6437 in (inches)
1.4703 ft (feet)
Depth77.82 mm (millimeters)
7.782 cm (centimeters)
3.0638 in (inches)
0.2553 ft (feet)
Weight9.1 kg (kilograms)
20.06 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand759.4 mm (millimeters)
75.94 cm (centimeters)
29.8976 in (inches)
2.4915 ft (feet)
Height with stand513.65 mm (millimeters)
51.365 cm (centimeters)
20.2224 in (inches)
1.6852 ft (feet)
Depth with stand340.53 mm (millimeters)
34.053 cm (centimeters)
13.4067 in (inches)
1.1172 ft (feet)
Weight with stand11.8 kg (kilograms)
26.01 lbs (pounds)
Box width913 mm (millimeters)
91.3 cm (centimeters)
35.9449 in (inches)
2.9954 ft (feet)
Box height690 mm (millimeters)
69 cm (centimeters)
27.1654 in (inches)
2.2638 ft (feet)
Box depth380 mm (millimeters)
38 cm (centimeters)
14.9606 in (inches)
1.2467 ft (feet)
Box weight25.6 kg (kilograms)
56.44 lbs (pounds)
ColorsGray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot0 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel45 ° (degrees)
Right swivel45 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.1 (upstream)
1 x USB 3.1 (Type-C; DisplayPort; 60W)
2 x USB 3.1 (downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
1 x SD Memory Card Slot
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMA (Advanced Motion Accelerator)
AQCOLOR Technology
Black Level
Flicker-free technology
Gamut Duo
Hardware calibration
Hotkey Puck G2
Low Blue Light
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Uniformity Technology

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 90 % (percent)
Operating altitude30000 m (meters)
98425.2 ft (feet)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort cable
USB cable
USB Type-C cable
Shading hood