Display: 31.5 in, IPS-ADS, Mini LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 700 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 144 Hz

Adobe RGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 714.4 x 433 x 98.1 mm

Weight: 7.2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandBenQ
ModelEX321UX
Model aliasMOBIUZ EX321UX
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.344 mm (millimeters)
69.7344 cm (centimeters)
27.4545 in (inches)
2.2879 ft (feet)
Height392.256 mm (millimeters)
39.2256 cm (centimeters)
15.4431 in (inches)
1.2869 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerBOE
Panel modelME315QUM-NM1
Panel typeIPS-ADS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.182 mm (millimeters)
0.0182 cm (centimeters)
0.0071 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density140 ppi (pixels per inch)
55 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.43 % (percent)
BacklightMini LED
Adobe RGB (1998)99 % (percent)
DCI P399 % (percent)
Brightness700 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Peak brightness1000 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
HDRHDR10
DisplayHDR 1000
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time1 ms (milliseconds)
0.0010 s (seconds)
Input lag4.3 ms (milliseconds)
0.0043 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)
α-MLED technology
COG glass-based technology
Local dimming zones - 1152
Number of mini LEDs - 4608
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 144 Hz (hertz)
Consoles - 4K @ 120 Hz

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)80 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)274 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width714.4 mm (millimeters)
71.44 cm (centimeters)
28.126 in (inches)
2.3438 ft (feet)
Height433 mm (millimeters)
43.3 cm (centimeters)
17.0472 in (inches)
1.4206 ft (feet)
Depth98.1 mm (millimeters)
9.81 cm (centimeters)
3.8622 in (inches)
0.3219 ft (feet)
Weight7.2 kg (kilograms)
15.87 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand714.4 mm (millimeters)
71.44 cm (centimeters)
28.126 in (inches)
2.3438 ft (feet)
Height with stand498.7 mm (millimeters)
49.87 cm (centimeters)
19.6339 in (inches)
1.6362 ft (feet)
Depth with stand306 mm (millimeters)
30.6 cm (centimeters)
12.0472 in (inches)
1.0039 ft (feet)
Weight with stand9.7 kg (kilograms)
21.38 lbs (pounds)
Box width955 mm (millimeters)
95.5 cm (centimeters)
37.5984 in (inches)
3.1332 ft (feet)
Box height528 mm (millimeters)
52.8 cm (centimeters)
20.7874 in (inches)
1.7323 ft (feet)
Box depth208 mm (millimeters)
20.8 cm (centimeters)
8.189 in (inches)
0.6824 ft (feet)
Box weight15.7 kg (kilograms)
34.61 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth306 mm (millimeters)
30.6 cm (centimeters)
12.0472 in (inches)
1.0039 ft (feet)
ColorsWhite

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range100 mm (millimeters)
10 cm (centimeters)
3.937 in (inches)
0.3281 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel15 ° (degrees)
Right swivel15 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps: upstream; 65W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps: upstream; 15W; data only)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps: downstream; 7.5W)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; 5 Gbps: upstream)
3 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps: downstream)
3 x HDMI 2.1
1 x DisplayPort 2.1
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.2

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMA (Advanced Motion Accelerator)
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro
Black eQualizer
Brightness Intelligence Plus Gen 2 technology
Color Vibrance
Color Weakness Mode
ePaper
Flicker-free technology
FPS Mode
HDRi
IR sensor
KVM Switch
Light Tuner
Low Blue Light
Motion Blur Reduction
Scenario Mapping

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesEPEAT
TUV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified (Software Solution)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesRemote control
DisplayPort cable (optional)
HDMI cable (optional)
USB Type-C cable (optional)
USB 3.2 cable (optional)

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington