Display: 21.5 in, VA, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 200 cd/m²

Static contrast: 3000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 1000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 56 Hz - 75 Hz

sRGB: 100 %

Dimensions: 491.4 x 289.2 x 35.6 mm

Weight: 2 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandChiQ
Model22P610FS
Model year2023

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class21.5 in (inches)
Diagonal546.1 mm (millimeters)
54.61 cm (centimeters)
21.5 in (inches)
1.7917 ft (feet)
Width476.064 mm (millimeters)
47.6064 cm (centimeters)
18.7427 in (inches)
1.5619 ft (feet)
Height267.786 mm (millimeters)
26.7786 cm (centimeters)
10.5428 in (inches)
0.8786 ft (feet)
Panel typeVA
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.248 mm (millimeters)
0.0248 cm (centimeters)
0.0098 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density102 ppi (pixels per inch)
40 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area89.71 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB100 % (percent)
Brightness200 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast3000 : 1
Dynamic contrast1000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time7 ms (milliseconds)
0.0070 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 85 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)56 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)19 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classF

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width491.4 mm (millimeters)
49.14 cm (centimeters)
19.3465 in (inches)
1.6122 ft (feet)
Height289.2 mm (millimeters)
28.92 cm (centimeters)
11.3858 in (inches)
0.9488 ft (feet)
Depth35.6 mm (millimeters)
3.56 cm (centimeters)
1.4016 in (inches)
0.1168 ft (feet)
Weight2 kg (kilograms)
4.41 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand491.4 mm (millimeters)
49.14 cm (centimeters)
19.3465 in (inches)
1.6122 ft (feet)
Height with stand374.6 mm (millimeters)
37.46 cm (centimeters)
14.748 in (inches)
1.229 ft (feet)
Depth with stand151.2 mm (millimeters)
15.12 cm (centimeters)
5.9528 in (inches)
0.4961 ft (feet)
Weight with stand3.1 kg (kilograms)
6.83 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth151.2 mm (millimeters)
15.12 cm (centimeters)
5.9528 in (inches)
0.4961 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface75 x 75 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 1.4
1 x D-sub
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAMD FreeSync technology
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 40 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 104 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
VGA cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington