Display: 23.8 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 59 Hz - 61 Hz

Dimensions: 550.2 x 327.8 x 24.4 mm

Weight: 2.4 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandEIZO
SeriesFlexScan
ModelFLT
Model aliasFLT-BK
FLT-FBK
Model year2024

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class23.8 in (inches)
Diagonal604.698 mm (millimeters)
60.4698 cm (centimeters)
23.807 in (inches)
1.9839 ft (feet)
Width527.04 mm (millimeters)
52.704 cm (centimeters)
20.7496 in (inches)
1.7291 ft (feet)
Height296.46 mm (millimeters)
29.646 cm (centimeters)
11.6717 in (inches)
0.9726 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.275 mm (millimeters)
0.0275 cm (centimeters)
0.0108 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density92 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area86.63 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)31 kHz - 68 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)59 Hz - 61 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (sleep)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)6 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)94 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width550.2 mm (millimeters)
55.02 cm (centimeters)
21.6614 in (inches)
1.8051 ft (feet)
Height327.8 mm (millimeters)
32.78 cm (centimeters)
12.9055 in (inches)
1.0755 ft (feet)
Depth24.4 mm (millimeters)
2.44 cm (centimeters)
0.9606 in (inches)
0.0801 ft (feet)
Weight2.4 kg (kilograms)
5.29 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand550.2 mm (millimeters)
55.02 cm (centimeters)
21.6614 in (inches)
1.8051 ft (feet)
Height with stand359.6 mm (millimeters)
35.96 cm (centimeters)
14.1575 in (inches)
1.1798 ft (feet)
Depth with stand398.2 mm (millimeters)
39.82 cm (centimeters)
15.6772 in (inches)
1.3064 ft (feet)
Weight with stand4.5 kg (kilograms)
9.92 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth398.2 mm (millimeters)
39.82 cm (centimeters)
15.6772 in (inches)
1.3064 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Landscape/portrait pivotYes
Left pivot90 ° (degrees)
Right pivot90 ° (degrees)
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel90 ° (degrees)
Right swivel90 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt40 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt40 ° (degrees)
Ergonomic arm

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; upstream; 60W; DP Alt Mode)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; downstream; 15W)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesFlicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCAN ICES-3 (B)
CB
CE
cTUVus
Energy Star
EPEAT Gold with Climate+
FCC-B
RoHS
TCO Certified 10.0
TUV/Ergonomics
TUV/GS
TUV/S
VCCI-B
WEEE

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)
Storage temperature-20 °C - 80 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 176 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Storage humidity10 % - 90 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesUSB Type-C cable
FLT-BK - with ergonomic arm
FLT-FBK - without ergonomic arm

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington