Display: 31.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 3840 x 2160 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 350 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1300 : 1

Refresh rate: 23 Hz - 61 Hz

Adobe RGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 712.7 x 420.5 x 69.3 mm

Weight: 7.7 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandEIZO
SeriesColorEdge
ModelCS3200X
Model aliasColorEdge CS3200X
Model year2026

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width697.31 mm (millimeters)
69.731 cm (centimeters)
27.4531 in (inches)
2.2878 ft (feet)
Height392.23 mm (millimeters)
39.223 cm (centimeters)
15.4421 in (inches)
1.2868 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
LUT16 bits
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Ultra HD (UHD) / 4K / 2160p
Pixel pitch0.182 mm (millimeters)
0.0182 cm (centimeters)
0.0071 in (inches)
0.0006 ft (feet)
Pixel density140 ppi (pixels per inch)
55 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area91.26 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Adobe RGB (1998)99 % (percent)
DCI P396 % (percent)
Brightness350 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1300 : 1
HDRHLG (Hybrid Log Gamma)
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time14 ms (milliseconds)
0.0140 s (seconds)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)15 kHz - 137 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)23 Hz - 61 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)25 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)166 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width712.7 mm (millimeters)
71.27 cm (centimeters)
28.0591 in (inches)
2.3383 ft (feet)
Height420.5 mm (millimeters)
42.05 cm (centimeters)
16.5551 in (inches)
1.3796 ft (feet)
Depth69.3 mm (millimeters)
6.93 cm (centimeters)
2.7283 in (inches)
0.2274 ft (feet)
Weight7.7 kg (kilograms)
16.98 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand712.7 mm (millimeters)
71.27 cm (centimeters)
28.0591 in (inches)
2.3383 ft (feet)
Height with stand431.5 mm (millimeters)
43.15 cm (centimeters)
16.9882 in (inches)
1.4157 ft (feet)
Depth with stand245 mm (millimeters)
24.5 cm (centimeters)
9.6457 in (inches)
0.8038 ft (feet)
Weight with stand10.6 kg (kilograms)
23.37 lbs (pounds)
Box weight11.3 kg (kilograms)
24.91 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth245 mm (millimeters)
24.5 cm (centimeters)
9.6457 in (inches)
0.8038 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range141.8 mm (millimeters)
14.18 cm (centimeters)
5.5827 in (inches)
0.4652 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel172 ° (degrees)
Right swivel172 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt35 ° (degrees)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x USB 2.0 (Type-A; downstream)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-C; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream; 70W)
1 x USB 3.2 (Type-B; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; upstream)
2 x USB 3.2 (Type-A; Gen 1; 5 Gbps; downstream)
1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP) 2.3

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
Features3-Sided Frameless Design
ColorNavigator 7
Color mode (User
Adobe RGB
sRGB
Calibration (CAL))
DUE (Digital Uniformity Equalizer)
Electro-Optical Transfer Function Gamma Curves
Flicker-free technology
HDR Gamma
Perceptual Quantization (PQ)
Sync Signal Function
Wide Color Gamut

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCAN ICES (B)
CB
CE
cTUVus
FCC-B
RCM
RoHS
VCCI-B
WEEE

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature0 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
32 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity20 % - 80 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesHDMI cable
Monitor hood
USB Type-A to Type-B cable
USB Type-C cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington
Dedicated calibration sensor - optional accessory