Display: 34 in, AH-IPS, W-LED, 3440 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 20000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 102 Hz

Dimensions: 816.45 x 372.3 x 102.19 mm

Weight: 6.3 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandFujitsu
SeriesB Line
ModelB34-9 UE
Model year2017

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class34 in (inches)
Diagonal863.6 mm (millimeters)
86.36 cm (centimeters)
34 in (inches)
2.8333 ft (feet)
Width799.8 mm (millimeters)
79.98 cm (centimeters)
31.4882 in (inches)
2.624 ft (feet)
Height334.8 mm (millimeters)
33.48 cm (centimeters)
13.1811 in (inches)
1.0984 ft (feet)
Radius of curvature1900 mm (millimeters)
190 cm (centimeters)
74.8031 in (inches)
6.2336 ft (feet)
Panel manufacturerLG Display
Panel typeAH-IPS
Panel bit depth10 bits (8 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors1073741824 colors
30 bits
Aspect ratio2.389:1
Resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Pixel pitch0.233 mm (millimeters)
0.0233 cm (centimeters)
0.0092 in (inches)
0.0008 ft (feet)
Pixel density109 ppi (pixels per inch)
43 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area88.09 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast20000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time5 ms (milliseconds)
0.0050 s (seconds)
Average response time14 ms (milliseconds)
0.0140 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 160 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 102 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.19 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.25 W (watts)
Power consumption (eco)32.23 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)39 W (watts)
Power consumption (maximum)63 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classA

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width816.45 mm (millimeters)
81.645 cm (centimeters)
32.1437 in (inches)
2.6786 ft (feet)
Height372.3 mm (millimeters)
37.23 cm (centimeters)
14.6575 in (inches)
1.2215 ft (feet)
Depth102.19 mm (millimeters)
10.219 cm (centimeters)
4.0232 in (inches)
0.3353 ft (feet)
Weight6.3 kg (kilograms)
13.89 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand816.45 mm (millimeters)
81.645 cm (centimeters)
32.1437 in (inches)
2.6786 ft (feet)
Height with stand397.3 mm (millimeters)
39.73 cm (centimeters)
15.6417 in (inches)
1.3035 ft (feet)
Depth with stand275 mm (millimeters)
27.5 cm (centimeters)
10.8268 in (inches)
0.9022 ft (feet)
Weight with stand9.1 kg (kilograms)
20.06 lbs (pounds)
Box weight11 kg (kilograms)
24.25 lbs (pounds)
ColorsGray

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range130 mm (millimeters)
13 cm (centimeters)
5.1181 in (inches)
0.4265 ft (feet)
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelYes
Left swivel170 ° (degrees)
Right swivel170 ° (degrees)
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt25 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x USB 3.0 (upstream)
4 x USB 3.0 (downstream)
2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesDDC/CI
Flicker-free technology
Low Blue Light

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesC-Tick
CCC
CECP
CEL
cUL
ENERGY STAR 7.0
ErP
FCC Class B
KC
RoHS Compliant
TCO Certified Displays 7.0
TÜV/Ergonomics
TÜV/GS
VCCI

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Operating temperature5 °C - 35 °C (degrees Celsius)
41 °F - 95 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)
Operating humidity10 % - 85 % (percent)

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable
HDMI cable
USB 3.0 upstream cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington