Display: 31.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 2560 x 1440 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 300 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1

Refresh rate: 48 Hz - 180 Hz

sRGB: 99 %

Dimensions: 714 x 423.6 x 53.5 mm

Weight: 5.71 kg

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandGigabyte
ModelGS32QA
Model year2025

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class31.5 in (inches)
Diagonal801 mm (millimeters)
80.1 cm (centimeters)
31.5354 in (inches)
2.628 ft (feet)
Width698.112 mm (millimeters)
69.8112 cm (centimeters)
27.4847 in (inches)
2.2904 ft (feet)
Height392.688 mm (millimeters)
39.2688 cm (centimeters)
15.4602 in (inches)
1.2883 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits
FRCNo
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD (QHD) / 1440p
Pixel pitch0.273 mm (millimeters)
0.0273 cm (centimeters)
0.0107 in (inches)
0.0009 ft (feet)
Pixel density93 ppi (pixels per inch)
36 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area90.64 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
sRGB99 % (percent)
Brightness300 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte
Response time - 1 ms (MPRT - Motion Picture Response Time)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Vertical frequency (digital)48 Hz - 180 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.3 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)48 W (watts)

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width714 mm (millimeters)
71.4 cm (centimeters)
28.1102 in (inches)
2.3425 ft (feet)
Height423.6 mm (millimeters)
42.36 cm (centimeters)
16.6772 in (inches)
1.3898 ft (feet)
Depth53.5 mm (millimeters)
5.35 cm (centimeters)
2.1063 in (inches)
0.1755 ft (feet)
Weight5.71 kg (kilograms)
12.59 lbs (pounds)
Width with stand714 mm (millimeters)
71.4 cm (centimeters)
28.1102 in (inches)
2.3425 ft (feet)
Height with stand500.8 mm (millimeters)
50.08 cm (centimeters)
19.7165 in (inches)
1.643 ft (feet)
Depth with stand238 mm (millimeters)
23.8 cm (centimeters)
9.3701 in (inches)
0.7808 ft (feet)
Weight with stand7.2 kg (kilograms)
15.87 lbs (pounds)
Box width811 mm (millimeters)
81.1 cm (centimeters)
31.9291 in (inches)
2.6608 ft (feet)
Box height531 mm (millimeters)
53.1 cm (centimeters)
20.9055 in (inches)
1.7421 ft (feet)
Box depth150 mm (millimeters)
15 cm (centimeters)
5.9055 in (inches)
0.4921 ft (feet)
Box weight9.29 kg (kilograms)
20.48 lbs (pounds)
Stand depth238 mm (millimeters)
23.8 cm (centimeters)
9.3701 in (inches)
0.7808 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountYes
VESA interface100 x 100 mm
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt20 ° (degrees)
Cable management

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity2 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.4
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync technology
AMD FreeSync Premium
Aim Stabilizer
Black Equalizer
Crosshair
Dashboard
Flicker-free technology
GameAssist
HDR Ready
Low Blue Light
OSD Sidekick
Overdrive
Overscan
Picture-by-Picture
Picture-in-Picture
Super Speed IPS
Super Resolution
Timer

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesCE
FCC
RoHS
TÜV Rheinland Flicker-free Certified
TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light Certified
WEEE

Accessories

Often the packaging of desktop monitors and smart TV sets includes accessories for them.
AccessoriesDisplayPort cable

Additional features

Information about other features.
Additional featuresAnti-theft stand lock slot - Kensington