Display: 59.5 in, IPS, W-LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels

Viewing angles (H/V): 178 ° / 178 °

Brightness: 250 cd/m²

Static contrast: 1000 : 1,

Dynamic contrast: 100000000 : 1

Refresh rate: 56 Hz - 75 Hz

NTSC: 72 %

Dimensions: 1349.2 x 775.2 x 35 mm

Brand, series, model

Information about the brand, series, model and model aliases.
BrandAcer
SeriesM
ModelM60-D1
Model aliasH277H smidx
Model year2015

Display

Information about the main characteristics of the display - panel, backlight, resolution, refresh rate, etc.
Size class59.5 in (inches)
Diagonal685.8 mm (millimeters)
68.58 cm (centimeters)
27 in (inches)
2.25 ft (feet)
Width597.888 mm (millimeters)
59.7888 cm (centimeters)
23.5389 in (inches)
1.9616 ft (feet)
Height748.44 mm (millimeters)
74.844 cm (centimeters)
29.4661 in (inches)
2.4555 ft (feet)
Panel typeIPS
Panel bit depth8 bits (6 bits + FRC)
FRCYes
Colors16777216 colors
24 bits
Aspect ratio1.778:1
16:9
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Full HD / 1080p
Pixel pitch0.311 mm (millimeters)
0.0311 cm (centimeters)
0.0123 in (inches)
0.001 ft (feet)
Pixel density81 ppi (pixels per inch)
32 ppcm (pixels per centimeter)
Display area42.78 % (percent)
BacklightW-LED
NTSC (1953)72 % (percent)
Brightness250 cd/m² (candela per square meter)
Static contrast1000 : 1
Dynamic contrast100000000 : 1
Horizontal viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Vertical viewing angle178 ° (degrees)
Minimum response time4 ms (milliseconds)
0.0040 s (seconds)
CoatingAnti-glare/Matte (3H)

3D

3D displays use various technologies to achieve a 3D effect. Each of these technologies has its own advantages and drawbacks.
3DNo

Frequencies

Information about the horizontal and vertical refresh rates/frequencies.
Horizontal frequency (digital)30 kHz - 80 kHz (kilohertz)
Vertical frequency (digital)56 Hz - 75 Hz (hertz)

Power supply and consumption

Information about the power supply and consumption, energy efficiency class, etc.
110V100 V - 120 V (volts)
220V220 V - 240 V (volts)
Alternating current frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz (hertz)
Power consumption (off)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (sleep)0.5 W (watts)
Power consumption (average)27 W (watts)
Energy efficiency classA

Dimensions, weight and color

Information about the dimensions and the weight of the specific model with and without stand as well as the colors, in which it is offered to the market.
Width1349.2 mm (millimeters)
134.92 cm (centimeters)
53.1181 in (inches)
4.4265 ft (feet)
Height775.2 mm (millimeters)
77.52 cm (centimeters)
30.5197 in (inches)
2.5433 ft (feet)
Depth35 mm (millimeters)
3.5 cm (centimeters)
1.378 in (inches)
0.1148 ft (feet)
Width with stand620 mm (millimeters)
62 cm (centimeters)
24.4094 in (inches)
2.0341 ft (feet)
Height with stand425 mm (millimeters)
42.5 cm (centimeters)
16.7323 in (inches)
1.3944 ft (feet)
Depth with stand217 mm (millimeters)
21.7 cm (centimeters)
8.5433 in (inches)
0.7119 ft (feet)
ColorsBlack
Silver

Ergonomics

Information about the ergonomic functions - height adjustment, swivel angles, tilt angles, etc.
VESA mountNo
Removable standYes
Height adjustmentNo
Landscape/portrait pivotNo
Left/right swivelNo
Forward/backward tiltYes
Forward tilt5 ° (degrees)
Backward tilt15 ° (degrees)

Audio

Information about the audio system - number and power of the built-in speakers, supported audio technologies.
Speakers2 x 3 W (watts)
DTS

Camera

Many contemporary desktop monitors and smart TV sets have built-in cameras.
CameraNo

Connectivity

Available connectivity ports, slots and interfaces.
Connectivity1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x DisplayPort 1.2
1 x DVI-D Dual Link
1 x 3.5 mm Audio Out
High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP)

Features

Some additional functional features of the model.
FeaturesBlue Light Filter
DDC/CI
Flicker-free technology
Light sensor

Certificates, standards and licenses

Licenses from regulatory agencies, standards, certificates.
Certificates, standards and licensesENERGY STAR
TCO Displays 6.0

Operating and storage conditions

There are certain requirements for the environmental conditions, in which the display should be used and stored in order to function properly.
Storage temperature-20 °C - 60 °C (degrees Celsius)
-4 °F - 140 °F (degrees Fahrenheit)